Month
Week
List
×
Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
Filter Events by
Date
Start Date
End Date
Event Types
Select All
Anniversary
Annual
Arts & Crafts
Board Meeting
Book Sale
Bus Trip
Class
Community
Computer Class
Conversations
Discussion Group
Food Program
Friends Event
Games
Lecture
Movie
Outside Booking
Performance
Polish Program
Storytime
Virtual Event
Workshop
Age Groups
Select All
No Age Group
Adults
All Ages
Kids
Seniors
Teens
Ages 0-12 (DELETED)
Grade 2-6 (DELETED)
Grades 2-6 (DELETED)
Grades 4-6 (DELETED)
Locations
Options
Show Ongoing Events
Featured Events Only
Clear
Search
Print
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Previous
February 25 - March 02, 2024
Next
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
1
Solar Eclipse Glasses
Academy Awards Contest 2024
10:00 AM - Tots and PreK Fun Day: Name Banner
2
11:00 AM - Simple and Affordable Craft Storage Solutions
3
Solar Eclipse Glasses
Academy Awards Contest 2024
2:00 PM - Blues with the Donna Herula Trio
4
6:00 PM - In-Person Crochet: Bunny Washcloth
6:30 PM - Getting Started With the Glowforge
5
9:30 AM - Toddler Time Storytime (In-Person)
11:00 AM - Senior Chair Exercise: March
2:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion: The Maid
6:30 PM - Parent Program: Child Development
6
9:30 AM - Little Movers Storytime (In-Person)
10:00 AM - Intermediate Computer Literacy Series
10:30 AM - Family (Morning) Storytime (In-Person)
2:00 PM - Zoom Book Discussion: The Maid by Nita Prose
3:00 PM - Crochet Along: Amigurumi Eggs
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Model Building for Adults
7
9:30 AM - Free Play
10:00 AM - Jim Sheridan Film Festival: My Left Foot
11:00 AM - Outside Booking: Jean's Book Club
4:00 PM - Anonymous Teen Writers
6:00 PM - Family (Evening) Storytime (In-Person)
6:00 PM - Garden Club Presents: Mushrooms with Moriah
8
10:00 AM - Preschool Pals Storytime (In-Person)
2:00 PM - English Conversation Hour
9
10:00 AM - Hand Stenciled Terra Cotta Pot
10
Solar Eclipse Glasses
Academy Awards Contest 2024
11
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
6:00 PM - Build your own Dino Terrarium
6:30 PM - Introduction to the Cricut Universe
12
8:00 AM - Chamber of Commerce Meeting
9:30 AM - Toddler Time Storytime (In-Person)
11:00 AM - Senior Chair Exercise: March
6:00 PM - Pen & Paper Tabletop Adventure
7:00 PM - Wills and Trusts
13
9:30 AM - Little Movers Storytime (In-Person)
10:00 AM - Intermediate Computer Literacy Series
10:30 AM - Family (Morning) Storytime (In-Person)
3:00 PM - Crochet Along: Amigurumi Eggs
4:00 PM - Battle of the Books Awards
6:45 PM - Outside Booking: Gratitude Generation Introductory Meeting
14
10:00 AM - Jim Sheridan Film Festival: In the Name of the Father
4:00 PM - Anonymous Teen Writers
4:00 PM - Kids Write Away
6:00 PM - Family (Evening) Storytime (In-Person)
6:30 PM - Classical Guitarist Peter Fletcher
15
10:00 AM - Preschool Pals Storytime (In-Person)
2:00 PM - Mobile Device Help
3:00 PM - Mobile Device Help
3:30 PM - Mobile Device Help
16
10:00 AM - Dan Gogh's Magic & Art Show
17
Solar Eclipse Glasses
12:00 PM - Adaptive Hour
1:30 PM - Getting Started With the Glowforge
18
4:00 PM - Be Dramatic: Drama Club
6:30 PM - Parent Group
6:30 PM - PROGRAM CANCELLED!! Fantasy Basketball Draft Bracket Game
7:00 PM - Pen and Ink Writers Group: Cavern(s)
19
All Day - General Primary Election
9:30 AM - Toddler Time Storytime (In-Person)
20
9:30 AM - Little Movers Storytime (In-Person)
10:00 AM - Intermediate Computer Literacy Series
10:30 AM - Family (Morning) Storytime (In-Person)
1:00 PM - Film Screening: Black Panther Double Feature
3:00 PM - Crochet Along: Amigurumi Eggs
3:30 PM - Cookies and Conversation: Create Your Dream Day
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Model Building for Young People
7:00 PM - Costume Designer Ruth E. Carter
21
10:00 AM - Jim Sheridan Film Festival: The Boxer
4:00 PM - Anonymous Teen Writers
6:00 PM - Family (Evening) Storytime (In-Person)
7:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
22
10:00 AM - Preschool Pals Storytime (In-Person)
23
24
Solar Eclipse Glasses
25
10:00 AM - Mobile Device Help
11:00 AM - Mobile Device Help
11:30 AM - Mobile Device Help
1:00 PM - Pre-Civil War Quilts: Secret Codes to Freedom on the Underground Railroad
3:00 PM - Galaxy Whale Seascape
26
11:00 AM - Senior Chair Exercise: March
6:00 PM - Pokemon Day
7:00 PM - Mystery Club: Murder in an Irish Village with Author Carlene O'Connor
7:00 PM - The Power of Meditation and Gratitude
27
1:30 PM - Getting Started With the Glowforge
2:00 PM - DIY Puppet Theatre
2:00 PM - UMake a Clock
3:00 PM - Crochet Along: Amigurumi Eggs
6:30 PM - Campfire Tales Club: Thornhedge
6:30 PM - Protect Yourself from Consumer Fraud
28
10:00 AM - Jim Sheridan Film Festival: In America
2:00 PM - DIY Puppet Theatre
4:00 PM - Anonymous Teen Writers
5:00 PM - Build Together
7:00 PM - Outside Booking: Camelot Town Homes
29
2:00 PM - DIY Puppet Theatre
30
31
Solar Eclipse Glasses
All Day - Closed for Easter
1
2
3
4
5
6
×
Confirm Transfer
Oops!
There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to
?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
×
Registration Transfer
×
Confirm Copy
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to
?
Back to Top