Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Academy Awards Contest
Kids Winter Reading Program: Read to Collect Them All!
10:00 AM - Civil War Discussion
10:00 AM - Storytown Improv Musical
Academy Awards Contest
Kids Winter Reading Program: Read to Collect Them All!
1:30 PM - Knitting Mittens in the Round
2:00 PM - Winter Scene Watercolor Class
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
4:00 PM - Oreo Cookie Taste Test Challenge
6:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion: Eleanor Oliphant Is Completely Fine
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Junior Storytime
2:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion: Eleanor Oliphant Is Completely Fine
2:00 PM - Mobile Device Help
3:00 PM - Mobile Device Help
3:30 PM - Mobile Device Help
4:30 PM - Census Recruitment
5:00 PM - Preschool Fair
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
5:00 PM - 3rd - 5th Grade Graphic Novel Club: Real Friends
6:00 PM - Garden Club : Trees: Our Woody Plant Friends
4:00 PM - More-Igami! Story and Craft
4:00 PM - Three Act Structure with Writer Trevor Mueller
6:00 PM - Big Kids Storytime
6:30 PM - Intro to the Sewing Machine
10:00 AM - I Met My Match
10:00 AM - Junior Storytime
2:00 PM - Embellish a Valentine T-Shirt
2:00 PM - Friends Book Sale
Academy Awards Contest
Kids Winter Reading Program: Read to Collect Them All!
1:30 PM - Knitting Mittens in the Round
6:00 PM - After Hours Awards Viewing Party
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
6:00 PM - Advanced Carvey: Acrylic Ornament
6:00 PM - Family Yoga
8:00 PM - Advanced Carve project carving
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Music in the Morning
10:30 AM - Junior Storytime
2:00 PM - Census Recruitment
2:00 PM - Modern Times Film Series:The Upside
4:00 PM - Graphic Novel Club: Harley Quinn: Hot in the City
5:30 PM - Page to Screen Book Club: Beloved
6:00 PM - Polish Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - Battle of the Books
6:00 PM - Outside Booking - Irving Park Manor Condo Assoc.
7:00 PM - Simon & Garfunkel: Sound and Then Silence
12:30 PM - Census Recruitment
1:00 PM - Classic Film Series: Gentleman Jim
1:30 PM - Preschool Playtime
4:00 PM - Anonymous Teen Writers
6:00 PM - Big Kids Storytime
6:30 PM - Scale Model Club
10:00 AM - Junior Storytime
10:00 AM - Outside Booking - Oak Street Health
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Eisenhower's Formal Ball
Kids Winter Reading Program: Read to Collect Them All!
1:30 PM - Knitting Mittens in the Round
2:00 PM - Outside Booking - Polish Genealogical Society of America
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
6:00 PM - Family Yoga
7:00 PM - Pen and Ink Writers Group
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Junior Storytime
2:30 PM - Knitting Circle
6:00 PM - Kids Carvey
7:00 PM - Chakras and Energy Healing
8:45 AM - Bus Trip: Jun Fujita: American Visionary at the Newberry Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - Battle of the Books
6:00 PM - Friends of the Library
4:00 PM - Anonymous Teen Writers
4:00 PM - Be Dramatic! Theater Club
6:00 PM - Big Kids Storytime
7:00 PM - Packing for Retirement
7:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Junior Storytime
3:00 PM - Writers Critique Group
4:30 PM - After Hours Teen Time: Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow and Matchbox Cameras
10:00 AM - Mobile Device Help
11:00 AM - Mobile Device Help
11:30 AM - Mobile Device Help
2:00 PM - Friends Book Sale
2:39 PM - Outside Booking - Polish Scouting Organization
Kids Winter Reading Program: Read to Collect Them All!
1:30 PM - Knitting Mittens in the Round
7:00 PM - French Twist: Petra and the Music of France
5:00 PM - Coffee with the Director
6:00 PM - Modern Times Film Series: The Upside
10:00 AM - Kids Concert: Music by Little Miss Ann
4:00 PM - Battle of the Books
1:00 PM - Classic Film Series: Night and the City
4:00 PM - Anonymous Teen Writers
4:00 PM - Kids Write Away Redux
6:30 PM - Outside Booking - Chicago United Parents
2:00 PM - Let's Play: Lego®
3:30 PM - Let's Play: Lego®