Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Veteran Photo Submissions
Meet Norm the T-Rex
10:30 AM - Drop-in Baby Storytime
4:30 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club - Season One
7:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion: Nomadland
9:30 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop In Junior Storytime
2:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion: Nomadland
6:00 PM - Family Take Apart Lab
6:00 PM - Mobile Device Help
7:00 PM - Mobile Device Help
7:30 PM - Adult and Teen Take-Apart Lab
10:00 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Outside Booking
11:00 AM - Drop-in Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Garden Club
6:30 PM - Beginning Knitting
1:30 PM - Leo's Little Explorers
4:00 PM - Anonymous Teen Writers
6:00 PM - Drop-in Big Kids Storytime
6:00 PM - Friends Book Sale Preview
10:00 AM - Drop-in Junior Storytime
10:00 AM - Friends Annual Book Sale
10:00 AM - Civil War Discussion
10:00 AM - Fall Family Fun Fest
10:00 AM - Friends Annual Book Sale
Veteran Photo Submissions
10:30 AM - Drop-in Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Kiwanis Club of Norridge Harwood Heights
2:00 PM - Mobile Device Help*
3:00 PM - Mobile Device Help
4:30 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club - Season One
7:00 PM - Astronomy & Crime Trivia
9:30 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop In Junior Storytime
2:00 PM - Modern Times Film Series: Hostiles
4:00 PM - Teen Music Club
6:00 PM - Spooky Lantern Jars
7:00 PM - Retirement Income Planning
10:00 AM - Digitize Your Photos and Negatives
10:00 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Page to Screen Book Club: The Last Man on Earth
6:30 PM - Autumn Bounty
6:30 PM - Beginning Knitting
1:00 PM - Classic Film Series: Windtalkers
1:30 PM - Leo's Little Explorers
3:00 PM - Polish Heritage Book Club: The Painted Bird
4:00 PM - Anonymous Teen Writers
4:00 PM - Be Dramatic!
6:00 PM - Drop-in Big Kids Storytime
6:00 PM - Learn the Embroidery Machine
10:00 AM - Drop-in Junior Storytime
1:00 PM - Thriller Film Fest: Deceived
5:00 PM - After Hours Teen Time: Practical Magic and Watercolor Painting
10:00 AM - ***RESCHEDULED to 10/27/18*** Sew-Lutions Saturday
10:00 AM - Crafting Spooky
1:00 PM - Crafting Spooky
2:00 PM - Advanced Computer Literacy Series
2:00 PM - Pen and Paper Tabletop Adventure
2:30 PM - Crafting Spooky
Veteran Photo Submissions
2:00 PM - A Conversation with Lori Rader-Day
10:30 AM - Drop-in Baby Storytime
4:30 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club - Season One
7:00 PM - Pen and Ink Writers Group
9:30 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop In Junior Storytime
2:30 PM - Knitting Circle
6:00 PM - Spooky Lantern Jars
10:00 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Mobile Device Help*
3:00 PM - Mobile Device Help
6:00 PM - Friends of the Library
6:00 PM - Outside Booking
6:30 PM - Beginning Knitting
1:00 PM - Medicare Information Session presented by Seniors Assistance Center
1:30 PM - Leo's Little Explorers
4:00 PM - Anonymous Teen Writers
6:00 PM - Drop-in Big Kids Storytime
7:00 PM - Vagabond Around the World
7:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Trip Cancelled!! Bus Trip: State Optical Factory Tour
10:00 AM - Drop-in Junior Storytime
10:00 AM - Sew a Hat
2:00 PM - Advanced Computer Literacy Series
2:00 PM - Pen and Paper Tabletop Adventure
2:00 PM - The Great Boodini's Halloween Magic and Illusion Show
Veteran Photo Submissions
2:00 PM - Gertrude Stein, Picasso and Paris
10:30 AM - Drop-in Baby Storytime
4:30 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club - Season One
6:00 PM - Mobile Device Help
7:00 PM - Mobile Device Help
9:30 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop In Junior Storytime
4:00 PM - Teen Music Club
5:00 PM - Coffee with the Director
6:00 PM - Modern Times Film Series: Hostiles
7:00 PM - Sew Fabric Trays
10:00 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Family Storytime
2:00 PM - VHS to DVD Demonstration
6:30 PM - Beginning Knitting
7:00 PM - Genealogy and DNA Testing
1:00 PM - Classic Film Series: Touch of Evil
1:30 PM - Leo's Little Explorers
4:00 PM - Anonymous Teen Writers
4:00 PM - Kids Write Away Redux
6:00 PM - Drop-in Big Kids Storytime
7:00 PM - Vampires!
10:00 AM - Drop-in Junior Storytime
12:00 PM - Halloween ComicFest
2:00 PM - Advanced Computer Literacy Series
2:00 PM - Pen and Paper Tabletop Adventure
Veteran Photo Submissions
10:30 AM - Drop-in Baby Storytime
4:30 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club - Season One
9:30 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop In Junior Storytime
All Day - Election Setup
10:00 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Trick-or-Treat at the Library