Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Veteran Photo Submissions
10:30 AM - Drop-in Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Open Workshop Hours
4:30 PM - U Create: Leaf Art
7:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion: The Devil in the White City
7:00 PM - Open Workshop Hours
9:30 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-in Junior Storytime
2:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion: The Devil in the White City
2:00 PM - Drop-In Android Help
4:30 PM - Kids Yoga
6:00 PM - Drop-in Polish Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Drop-in Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Fact or Fiction: Research the News
6:00 PM - Open Workshop Hours
1:00 PM - Open Workshop Hours
4:00 PM - Anonymous Teen Writers
6:00 PM - Drop-in Big Kids Storytime
6:00 PM - Friends Book Sale Preview
10:00 AM - Drop-in Junior Storytime
10:00 AM - Friends Annual Book Sale
2:00 PM - Pixel Power
9:00 AM - Open Workshop Hours
10:00 AM - Civil War Discussion
10:00 AM - Fall Family Fun Fest
10:00 AM - Friends Annual Book Sale
Veteran Photo Submissions
10:30 AM - Drop-in Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Open Workshop Hours
2:00 PM - Ancestry Online Series
4:30 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
7:00 PM - Open Workshop Hours
7:00 PM - The Beatles in Chicago
9:30 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-in Junior Storytime
2:00 PM - Modern Times Film Series: La La Land
4:00 PM - Teen Music Club
6:00 PM - Drop-in Polish Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Eisenhower and Park Ridge Knitting Clubs Joint Meeting
7:00 PM - Outside Booking: Junior Polish Ameica
7:00 PM - Outside Booking: Triton ESL Tour
10:00 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Bus Trip: The Lizzadro Museum of Lapidary Art
1:00 PM - Drop-in Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Page to Screen Book Club: Interview with the Vampire
4:00 PM - Book A Listener
4:20 PM - Book A Listener
4:40 PM - Book A Listener
6:00 PM - Open Workshop Hours
6:00 PM - The Wicked World of Spooky Plants
6:30 PM - Oriole Point Condo Association
1:00 PM - Classic Film Series: The Friends of Eddie Coyle (1973)
1:00 PM - Open Workshop Hours
3:00 PM - Polish Heritage Book Club: We Were The Lucky Ones
4:00 PM - Anonymous Teen Writers
6:00 PM - Drop-in Big Kids Storytime
6:00 PM - Kiwanis
7:00 PM - Organized Crime and the Chicago Outfit
10:00 AM - Drop-in Junior Storytime
11:30 AM - Book A Listener
1:00 PM - True Crime Film Fest: Zodiac
4:00 PM - Book A Listener
4:20 PM - Book A Listener
5:00 PM - After Hours Teen Time: Beetlejuice & Slime
9:00 AM - Open Workshop Hours
10:00 AM - Advanced Computer Literacy Series
1:00 PM - Lego Master Builders Challenge
2:00 PM - Lego Day
Veteran Photo Submissions
2:00 PM - Greta Garbo the Musical
10:30 AM - Drop-in Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Open Workshop Hours
4:30 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
6:30 PM - Ain't That a Kick in the Head! The True Story of the Rat Pack
7:00 PM - Open Workshop Hours
7:00 PM - Pen and Ink Writers Group
9:30 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Convert VHS to DVD
10:30 AM - Drop-in Junior Storytime
2:30 PM - Knitting Circle
4:30 PM - Kids Yoga
6:00 PM - Drop-in Polish Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Microsoft Word 2016
10:00 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Drop-in Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Friends of the Library
7:00 PM - Outside Booking - Clock Tower Point Condo Association
7:30 PM - Adult & Teen Take-Apart Lab
1:00 PM - Open Workshop Hours
1:00 PM - Therapy Dogs: Seniors Assistance Center
4:00 PM - Anonymous Teen Writers
4:00 PM - Kids Write Away
6:00 PM - Drop-in Big Kids Storytime
7:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Drop-in Junior Storytime
1:00 PM - True Crime Film Fest: In Cold Blood
9:00 AM - Open Workshop Hours
10:00 AM - Advanced Computer Literacy Series
10:00 AM - Tiny Pumpkin Painting
12:00 PM - Tiny Pumpkin Painting
Veteran Photo Submissions
10:30 AM - Drop-in Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Open Workshop Hours
2:00 PM - Ancestry Online Series
4:30 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
6:00 PM - Kids Movie Monday: Descendants 2
7:00 PM - Open Workshop Hours
9:30 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-in Junior Storytime
4:00 PM - Teen Music Club
4:30 PM - Kids Yoga
5:00 PM - Coffee with the Director
6:00 PM - Drop-in Polish Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Modern Times Film Series: La La Land
10:00 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Visiting Office Hours with Congressman Quigley's Office
1:00 PM - Drop-in Family Storytime
7:00 PM - The Serger: Make a Pocket Tissue Holder
1:00 PM - Classic Film Series: The Pajama Game (1956)
1:00 PM - Open Workshop Hours
4:00 PM - Anonymous Teen Writers
6:00 PM - Drop-in Big Kids Storytime
10:00 AM - Adult Art and Craft Day
10:00 AM - Drop-in Junior Storytime
1:00 PM - True Crime Film Fest: Spotlight
9:00 AM - Open Workshop Hours
10:00 AM - Advanced Computer Literacy Series
12:00 PM - Free Halloween Comic Book Day
2:00 PM - World War I: A World Gone Mad
Veteran Photo Submissions
2:00 PM - A Conversation with True Crime Writers Ted Gregory and Adam Selzer
10:30 AM - Drop-in Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Open Workshop Hours
4:30 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
7:00 PM - Open Workshop Hours
7:00 PM - Social Media 101: YouTube
9:30 AM - Drop-in Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-in Junior Storytime
2:00 PM - Trick-or-Treat Around the Library
5:30 PM - Outside Booking - Center for Spiritual Life Lecture
6:00 PM - Drop-in Polish Family Storytime